— Staff List —

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Jose Antonio Parra

José Antonio Parra

Chair of Executive Committee

Alex

Alexander Wickham

Headmaster

MGarrido

Maria Garrido

Head of Admissions and HR

Captura de pantalla 2021-09-10 a las 20.30.15

David Álvarez

Head of ICT and Operations

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (SLT)

Marcus

Marcus Earnshaw

Primary Coordinator

Mark

Mark Ambrose

Head of Middle School

Paco

Francisco Soto

Head of High School

Estrella

Estrella Arce

Spanish Coordinator

Emily

Emily Westwood

Head of Pastoral and Drama Teacher

PRIMARY STAFF

Katie

Katie Dower

Early Years Coordinator and Pre-Nursery Tutor

Pilar

Pilar Suárez

Primary Spanish Studies Coordinator

Natalia

Natalia Bunch

Nursery Tutor

Yvonne

Yvonne Davidson

Reception Tutor

Danielle

Danielle Barker

Primary Support

Jo

Jo Dadd

Year 1 Tutor

Kate

Kate Rolleston

Year 2 Tutor and Primary Languages

Samantha Bye

Year 2 Tutor

Sarah

Sarah Roddick

Year 4 Tutor

Sam

Samuel Guest

Year 5 Tutor

Mili

Mili Contreras

Year 5 Tutor

Jan

Jan Simmons

Year 3 Tutor

Ana

Ana Torrente

Year 6 Tutor and Year 7 Maths

Karin

Karin Wilkinson

Primary Languages

Norin

Norin Benítez

Spanish Language and Culture

Laura Martin

Laura Martín

Spanish Culture and Marketing

Alison

Alison Earnshaw

Year 6E Tutor

PRIMARY ASSISTANTS

Sarita

Sara Marchán

EYFS Assistant

Zaida

Zaida Becerra

EYFS Assistant and Spanish Teacher

Ana D

Ana Duque

EYFS Assistant

RAynerç

Jo Rayner

Primary Assistant

Raquel C

Raquel Oesch

Primary Assistant

SECONDARY STAFF

Richard

Richard Gomez

ICT and Business

Manu

Manuel Arroyo

Geografía e Historia

Bonnie

Bonnie Pike

Head of Mathematics

Wayne Logie

Wayne Logie

Global Perspectives and ICT

Rebecca Lamb

Rebecca Lamb

Business and Economics

Jacob

Jacob Bostaph

Mathematics and ICT

Captura de pantalla 2021-09-11 a las 8.42.13

Jeff Judge

Sage Language School

Raquel

Raquel Vega

Science and Mathematics

James Collingwood

English Language

Delia

Delia Zamacola

Travel and Tourism and IGCSE English

Gloria Contreras

Gloria Contreras

Support Teacher

Evelyn

Evelyn Dominguez

Admissions

Min Lin

Minlin Lee

Mandarin

Gara Fernandez

Secondary Science and Bachillerato Sage

Linda

Linda Hurley

Art and Design

Laura Izq

Laura Izquierdo

Physics and Mathematics

Lorena

Lorena Garcia

KS3 Spanish

Juan

Juan Jordan

Physical Education

Mary

Mary Gómez

Secondary Languages

Captura de pantalla 2021-09-11 a las 8.40.45

María Mateo

Secondary Spanish Language and Culture

ADMINISTRATION AND SUPPORT STAFF

Captura de pantalla 2021-09-11 a las 8.40.00

Cristina Ramos Catalina

Administración

Captura de pantalla 2021-09-11 a las 8.46.01

Alejandra de Beaumont

Administración

Rocio Domecq

Rocío Domecq

Administración

Toñi

Antonia Aguilar

Enfermera Escolar

Alba

Alba Bejarano

School Psychologist

Contact us

  • De acuerdo con lo establecido por el Nuevo Reglamento Europeo de Protección de Datos 679/2016 del 26 de Mayo de 2016 (RGPD), el cliente/usuario queda informado y presta su consentimiento al tratamiento de sus datos del que es responsable SAGE COLLEGE con la finalidad de informarle sobre los productos y servicios solicitados, así como el envío de comunicaciones comerciales sobre los mismos. Asimismo, le informamos de la posibilidad de ejercer los derechos de transparencia, acceso, rectificación, información, supresión, limitación del tratamiento, portabilidad y oposición de sus datos en el domicilio de SAGE COLLEGE sito en CALLE ALEMANIA Nº 2 - 11408 JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA, CÁDIZ, ESPAÑA . Le informamos también que los datos personales suministrados no serán cedidos ni comunicados, ni siquiera para su conservación, a terceras personas.